20% off
DT Swiss HX 531 Rim - 29" Disc Black 32H
Sale price
$159.19
Regular price
$198.99
Unit price
/
Unavailable
When you head into the unknown the HX 531 with its 30mm internal width is the perfect choice. With an ideal position in the middle of the strength to weight to width range it works with many tire sizes and is the ideal choice for all eMTBs meant to be ridden on proper MTB terrain.
TECH SPECS
| Brake Track | None |
| Color | Black |
| Defined Color | Black |
| Designed for ebike | Yes |
| Hub Drilling | 32 |
| ISO Diameter | 622 / Road / 29" |
| Manufacturer Spec ERD (mm) | 601 |
| Rim Center Offset (mm) | 0 |
| Rim Material | Alloy |
| Internal Rim Width (mm) | 30 |
| Tire Type | Tubeless Ready |
| Valve | Presta |
| Weight | 610 |
| Wheel Size | 29" |